652052-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Supervision of project and documentation – NL-Petten: Technical assistance by a Project Support Officer in the supervision of projects executed on the JRC Petten site, including various other supporting tasks.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: NL-Petten: Technical assistance by a Project Support Officer in the supervision of projects executed on the JRC Petten site, including various other supporting tasks.
Description: JRC Petten seeks for part-time technical assistance in support of Infra by a Project Support Officer who shall be mainly dealing with, but not limited to, the small and medium-sized projects. The scope includes support during the full project lifecycle: needs definition, scoping, technical specification review , technical specifications development (if agreed) , procurement support, execution supervision, commissioning, handover and administrative closure.
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/PTT/2026/OP/3649
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71248000 Supervision of project and documentation
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.