2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Revolving Stage for Trøndelag Teater
Description: Design, manufacture, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a double-deck revolving stage with integrated stage lifts for Trøndelag Teater. A digital Supplier Information Meeting will be held on 18 September 2026 at 11:00 CEST. Tenderers wishing to participate shall register by e-mail no later than 17 September 2026 at 16:00 CEST. Further information is provided in the Procurement Documents.
Internal identifier: TT-REVSTAGE-2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Open tender procedure in accordance with Parts I and III of the Norwegian Public Procurement Regulations. The procedure is conducted as an open competition without negotiation. Tenders shall be submitted electronically through the Mercell portal.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42418000 Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 45212322 Theatre construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000