653001-2026 - Competition
Norway – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Framework agreement , technical consultancy services, planning, environment and social development.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleFramework agreement , technical consultancy services, planning, environment and social development.
DescriptionKvitsøy municipality shall establish a framework agreement for a broad spectrum of consultancy services. The aim is to have one contract responsible tenderer who can cover the municipality ́s ongoing and project based needs, build knowledge of the municipality over time and coordinate the necessary competence without the municipality itself having to administer several consultancy environments.
Internal identifier7808
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
Additional classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services, 71540000 Construction management services, 71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, 71400000 Urban planning and landscape architectural services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier10290