2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Exceptional Negotiated procedure for 50% Increase of ENISA/2023/OP/0011 (ENISA F-CSS-23-C19) LOT 1 contract ceiling
Description: Due to an anticipated higher-than-forecast use of this FWC, it has become apparent that the budget allocated will not be enough to service the needs of the Agency. The responsible Project Manager has formally requested an increase of 50% in the maximum budget allowed for this contract. It has been decided to make use of the ‘negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice’ in order to increase the maximum amount available under this contract, fully in keeping with the prerequisite that this possibility was adequately announced at the time of the original procurement procedure. Legal basis: Article 167(5) and Annex I, points 11.1(e) and 11.4, of the EU Financial Regulation (FR) – ‘Use of a negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice’ and specifically: "for new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works entrusted to the economic operator to which the same contracting authority awarded an original contract, provided that those services or works are in conformity with a basic project for which the original contract was awarded after publication of a contract notice".
Main features of the procedure: Exceptional negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice of Art.167(1)(d) FR, Point 11.1(e) Annex I - New/repetitive services/works under an existing contract (increase of contract ceiling).
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Exceptional negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice of Art.167(1)(d) FR, Point 11.1(e) Annex I - New/repetitive services/works under an existing contract (increase of contract ceiling).