See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: R01712 - Bio-fuel oil in bulk - prequalification - RENO south
Description: The objective of the framework agreement is to cover the need for bioflighting oil, used for heating, delivered in bulk. The procurement will be carried out as a negotiated procedure in accordance with the public procurement regulations § 13-2 letter c.Ref. the tender documentation part I invitation for a more detailed description of the procedure, see the special text under the heading "phase 1 - prequalification phase".
Internal identifier: 2025/3774
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: This agreement applies to the following main locations: ReitanBodø Tenderers may be given assignments outside of the stated main locations, within the contract ́s geographical scope.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09135100 Heating oil
Additional classification (cpv): 09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, 09100000 Fuels, 09134230 Biodiesel
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000