653402-2026 - Competition
Germany – Educational software package – VR-Trainingsumgebung inkl. VR-Endgeräte, sowie Eyetracking
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: VR-Trainingsumgebung inkl. VR-Endgeräte, sowie Eyetracking
Description: Gegenstand der Ausschreibung ist die Beschaffung einer VR-Trainingsumgebung inkl. der benötigten VR-Endgeräte, inkl. Eyetracking im Rahmen eines Leasingmodells über die gesamte Projektlaufzeit (36 Monate, 3 Perioden á 12 Mona-te).
Internal identifier: UKSH-Föd-2026-0001
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48190000 Educational software package
Additional classification (cpv): 66114000 Financial leasing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Mobile Eye-Tracking-Systeme
Description: Mobile Eye-Tracking-Systeme
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Main classification (cpv): 38400000 Instruments for checking physical characteristics
Additional classification (cpv): 48460000 Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package, 72416000 Application service providers, 38430000 Detection and analysis apparatus
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: VR-Trainingssoftware (Trainingsplattform)
Description: VR-Trainingssoftware (Trainingsplattform)
Internal identifier: LOT-0002
Main classification (cpv): 34152000 Training simulators
Additional classification (cpv): 48190000 Educational software package, 72416000 Application service providers, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72212190 Educational software development services
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: VR-Endgeräte mit und ohne Eyetracking
Description: VR-Endgeräte mit Eyetracking
Internal identifier: LOT-0003
Main classification (cpv): 32322000 Multimedia equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies, 48780000 System, storage and content management software package, 50312000 Maintenance and repair of computer equipment