653586-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Construction work – Bridgetown College Wexford - Heating Centre Upgrade
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Bridgetown College Wexford - Heating Centre Upgrade
Description: The projects involves the decommissioning and removal of existing oil-fired boiler plant and redundant services and installation of new LPG-fired boiler plant and associated heating centre equipment, with associated works.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0