See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supplementary information regarding use of Achilles Utilities Nordics & Central Europe qualification system by Ørsted and Ørsted Group including the entities mentioned in section 1 and 2.1.4 General information
Description: ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is a joint qualification system for suppliers and contractors to utilities in Nordics and Central Europe. It's operated by Achilles under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU. The subscribing utilities will use ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE for tenderer selection for contracts and framework agreements subject to EU procurement rules, but reserve the right to publish individual notices for specific requirements where they deem it necessary, even though they relate to the product and service categories covered by ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE. The qualification system may be used for contracts not subject to EU procurement rules at each subscriber's discretion. An overview of products and services acquired through ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is available here https://www.achilles.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/Product-and-Service-Code-Guide-EN.pdf
Previous notice: 703824-2024
Internal identifier: Supplementary information regarding use of Achilles Utilities Nordics & Central Europe
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Additional classification (cpv): 03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, 09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, 14000000 Mining, basic metals and related products, 15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, 16000000 Agricultural machinery, 18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, 19000000 Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, 22000000 Printed matter and related products, 24000000 Chemical products, 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, 37000000 Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories, 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products, 41000000 Collected and purified water, 42000000 Industrial machinery, 43000000 Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment, 44000000 Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), 48000000 Software package and information systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Supplementary information regarding use of Achilles Utilities Nordics & Central Europe qualification system by Ørsted and Ørsted Group including the entities mentioned in this notice section 1 and 2.1.4 General information
Description: ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is a joint qualification system for suppliers and contractors to utilities in Nordics and Central Europe. It's operated by Achilles under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU. The entities mentioned in this notice and the Ørsted Group will use ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE for tenderer selection for contracts and framework agreements subject to EU procurement rules, but reserve the right to publish individual notices for specific requirements where they deem it necessary, even though they relate to the product and service categories covered by ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE. The qualification system may be used for contracts not subject to EU procurement rules at each subscriber's discretion. An overview of products and services acquired through ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is available here https://www.achilles.com/app/uploads/2023/05/Product-and-Service-Code-Guide-EN.pdf