2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Public Supply Contract for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Laboratory Equipment, including Related On-site Operator Training, for the Asbestos Detection Laboratory in Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
Description: This public supply tender concerns the establishment of an Asbestos Detection Laboratory in Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine, through the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and testing of specialised laboratory equipment, together with related on-site operator training and after-sales support. The procurement is divided into two Lots: Lot 1 covering a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) and Carbon Coater, and Lot 2 covering a Polarized Light Microscope, Stereo Microscope and Laboratory Safety Equipment. The objective is to provide the laboratory with the equipment and operational capacity necessary to perform reliable asbestos identification, analysis and related laboratory activities.
Internal identifier: UKR24001-10440
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: UKR24001-10440 - Lot 1 - Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) and Carbon Coater
Description: Supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and operational training (where applicable) of a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM), Carbon Coater and associated accessories required for the Asbestos Detection Laboratory in Kryvyi Rih.
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: UKR24001-10440 - Lot 2 - Polarized Light Microscope, Stereo Microscope and Laboratory Safety Equipment
Internal identifier: 2