655002-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Refuse collection services – Waste Management 2026
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Waste Management 2026
Description: Muiríosa Foundation invites tenders from suitably qualified and licensed waste management contractors for the provision of waste collection, recycling, recovery and disposal services across its residential, community, day service and commercial locations. The contract will include general waste, mixed recycling, organic waste, glass recycling and associated waste management services, with a proposed term of 3 years plus two optional 1-year extensions.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90511000 Refuse collection services
Additional classification (cpv): 90512000 Refuse transport services, 90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0