2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement fire alarm systems, emergency lights and smoke hatches.
Description: About the procurement Moss Kommunale Eiendomsselskap KF intends to enter into a framework agreement for annual inspections, repairs/service and minor expansions of smoke drains, fire alarms and emergency lighting installations in the Contracting Authority's buildings. A comprehensive description of the procurement is in Annex 3, the Contracting Authority's requirement specifications. The objective of the procurement The aim of the procurement is to maintain a high level of safety and to reduce the risk of consequences in the event of a fire. Contract terms The contract will be regulated by the attached contract document and annexes and annexes. About ESPD and Qualification Requirements The European Self-Declaration Form (ESPD) shall be filled in as provisional documentation of fulfilment of the qualification requirements and that there are no reasons for rejection. The contracting authority can, at any time in the competition, ask tenderers to deliver all or parts of the documentation proofs if necessary to ensure that the competition is carried out correctly. Tenderers who are chosen to sign a contract must document fulfilment of the qualification requirements in accordance with the stated documentation requirements before the contract is signed. Support from other companies - ESPD and Commitment Statement. If a tenderer will use another company to fulfil one or several of the qualification requirements, a separate self-declaration must be submitted for this company. A completed and signed binding statement from this company must be enclosed with the tender. If a tenderer will use the capacity of other companies to fulfil the requirements for economic and financial capacity, these entities are required to be joint and severally liable for the execution of the contract. If a tenderer will use the capacity of other companies to fulfil the requirements of relevant professional experience, these entities shall actually carry out the services or building and construction work that requires such qualifications. The tender contest is cancelled The contracting authority can cancel the competition immediately if there is a justifiable reason, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 25-4. 26/2402
Internal identifier: cmsilrxpi000904lahljpjjfc
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Additional classification (cpv): 31625200 Fire-alarm systems, 45312100 Fire-alarm system installation work, 31625000 Burglar and fire alarms, 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, 50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations, 50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, 31625100 Fire-detection systems, 51700000 Installation services of fire protection equipment, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, 31518200 Emergency lighting equipment, 45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work, 45310000 Electrical installation work, 50324200 Preventive maintenance services, 50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, 50413000 Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus, 50712000 Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, 50600000 Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials, 50410000 Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus, 42521000 Smoke-extraction equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmsilrxqx000c04lau4o6ak1l
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).