655404-2026 - Competition
Norway – Diesel fuel – Procurement of fuel - framework agreement
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of fuel - framework agreement
Description: Gjesdal municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, will enter into a framework agreement with one supplier of fuel from pumps (petrol, diesel and duty free diesel) to the municipality's fleet of vehicles, which includes passenger cars, goods vans, lorries and tractors. The contracting authority currently has 42 passenger cars and 29 other vehicles (lorries, tractors and work machines) that use fossile fuel. In addition we have 39 electric vehicles and the share is increasing. The agreement also includes machine washing in vending machines and minor transport related accessories. The agreement may also include charging of electric vehicles to a limited extent. The objective of the agreement is to ensure cost efficient, predictable and easy access to the above mentioned products, with the necessary local accessibility for the municipality ́s vehicle park. There are, therefore, absolute requirements with short driving distances between the filling station and the municipality ́s main base for vehicles, Rettedalen 1 Ålgård. The contracting authority has the right to make minor supplementary procurements at other suppliers where appropriate for operations.
Internal identifier: 2026/40
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Open tender contest, part IIL
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09134200 Diesel fuel
Additional classification (cpv): 09132000 Petrol, 31158000 Chargers, 34300000 Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines, 50112300 Car-washing and similar services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000