2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement - Kitchen equipment, 2026
Description: Framework agreement for kitchen clothes (cutlery, all kitchen equipment, plates, glasses, cups, pans, various plates etc.). Procurement with two parts: 1. Lot 1 - kitchen textile package for refugee residences, 2. Lot 2 - kitchen textiles for municipal buildings and institutions, nurseries and schools.
Internal identifier: 26/3630
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement shall be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) FOR 2016-08-12-974, parts I and part III. The procedure that is used is an open tender contest cf. FOA § 13-1 (1)
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39221000 Kitchen equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 39220000 Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, 39221100 Kitchenware, 39221110 Crockery, 39221120 Cups and glasses, 39221123 Drinking glasses, 39240000 Cutlery, 39514000 Toilet and kitchen linen, 39514100 Towels, 39514200 Tea towels, 39514500 Face cloths, 39525000 Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles, 39525100 Dusters, 39525800 Cleaning cloths, 44410000 Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000