2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Multidisciplinary Services for Castletroy Link Road, Limerick Scheme - NTA Stages 5-7
Description: Construct a new distributor road of approximately 680m in length with a cross-section consisting of 9.7m wide carriageway (consisting of 2 x 3.1m traffic lanes) including a 3.5m wide bus lane, footpaths, segregated cycletrack, planted verges with 1 in 2 road embankment side slopes Upgrading of both the Schoolhouse Road/Golf Links Road junction and the Kilbane roundabout to a signalised protected junction arrangement
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0