2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Request for Tender for The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of No. Three Hydraulics / Electro-Hydraulics Training Systems with Simulation and Software
Description: The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of No. Three Hydraulics / Electro-Hydraulics Training Systems with Simulation and Software to Kerry College Monavalley Campus on behalf of Kerry ETB, • Supply of one (1) complete hydraulics / electrohydraulics training system comprising the base system (Section 3) and the five component compositions (Section 4). [Quantity to be confirmed at publication – all pricing to be stated per complete system. • Supply of sixteen (16) single-user licences of automation simulation software, together with sixteen (16) licences of the associated 2D exercise application package (Section 5). • Delivery to Kerry College Monavalley Campus, Tralee, Co. Kerry, including offloading, positioning in the designated workshop, assembly and removal of packaging. • Commissioning of each training system, including first fill of hydraulic oil of the appropriate grade, functional testing of the hydraulic power unit and a demonstration of representative exercises from each composition. • Installation support and activation of the simulation software licences on College-supplied computers. • Provision of all documentation listed in Section 6, including exercise manuals with solutions, in the English language. • Familiarisation training for College instructional staff (minimum one half-day, covering the trainer, all compositions and the simulation software). • Warranty and after-sales support as set out in Section 7.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 43328100 Hydraulic equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 34152000 Training simulators
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0