2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Water treatment unit
Description: UiT’s Department of Comparative Medicine invites tenders for the delivery, installation, commissioning and handover of a wastewater disinfection system for the treatment of effluent from the animal research facility. The scope of the procurement includes wastewater from zebrafish and medaka housing systems, associated laboratories, and wash cycles for tanks and related equipment. We refer to the tender documents for further information on the scope and content of the procurement.
Internal identifier: ANSK-0069-25
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42912300 Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
Additional classification (cpv): 42000000 Industrial machinery, 42912310 Water filtration apparatus, 42912330 Water-purifying apparatus, 42912350 Filtration plant equipment, 45214000 Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, 45232430 Water-treatment work, 45252120 Water-treatment plant construction work, 45252127 Wastewater treatment plant construction work, 45252200 Purification plant equipment, 51514110 Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000