657155-2026 - Competition
Norway – Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation – 26222 Purchase of vehicles, framework agreement
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 26222 Purchase of vehicles, framework agreement
Description: The competition is for a framework agreement for the purchase of vehicles. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 4,000,000 excluding VAT per annum. Maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 25,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. See the procurement documents for further information. The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the Public Procurement Act § 5h, and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement as the procurement is an procurement, cf. the Procurement Act § 5h 1st section.
Internal identifier: 7734
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Additional classification (cpv): 34100000 Motor vehicles, 34110000 Passenger cars, 34111000 Estate and saloon cars, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 50110000 Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 10194