2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Notice of Call for Expression of Interest – Remunerated Experts - Various scientific profiles within the field of dangerous substances
Description: The objective of this Call is to establish a list of individuals (natural persons, not representing any company or organisation) with scientific expertise in the field of dangerous substances. These Experts will support EU-OSHA in preparatory work, including data-related activities, for its scientific and technical work. The main focus areas are outlined below: Occupational exposure to chemical substances, including process-generated substances Biological agents Physical agents Biomonitoring Occupational health and dangerous substances, biological and physical agents etc.
Internal identifier: OSHA/2026/CEI/0012
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001