657515-2026 - Competition
Finland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Confocal Raman microscope for particle morphology and material identification
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Confocal Raman microscope for particle morphology and material identification
Description: THE OBJECT OF THE TENDER PROCESS The object of the procurement is Confocal Raman microscope for particle morphology and material identification (also "morphology analyzer"). The tool is aimed at detecting particles and identifying their composition. Additionally, morphological aspects of particles are determined based on the detection and identification data. As a result, mineralogical and/or material mapping of particles is generated. Statistical data on the particle’s information can be derived from the mapping analysis. The technical minimum requirements of the object of the tender are described in more detail in this Annex 1 of the invitation to tender. The tendered Tool must comply with all technical properties and functionalities, performance specifications and acceptance criteria as set out in Annex 1. A tender which does not meet one or more of the requirements specified in this invitation to tender and its annexes, may be rejected for failing to comply with the call for tenders. The comparison criterion for the tenders is economic advantageous (see section "Grounds for decision") with 65 % price and 35 % of quality. A reference price of tender consists of the prices for: 1) Morphology analyzer (The price of the tool in the configuration meeting the minimum requirements.), 95 % of the overall reference price 2) Mandatory optional part: Anti-vibration desk, 5 % of the overall reference price Partial tenders will not be accepted. MANDATORY OPTIONAL FEATURES - Antivibration desk (taken account in price comparison) NON-MANDATORY OPTIONAL FEATURES Please see annex 1, section 3. The additional technical features (3.1-3.4) listed in Section 3 of Annex 1 are optional. If the tendered equipment meets one or more of the additional requirements, the tenderer will be awarded additional quality points for each additional technical feature. NOTE: Information on the additional features shall be entered directly into this tendering portal under Section "Optional features". The portal will calculate the quality scores automatically.
Internal identifier: VTT 60/206/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The tender process is based on the open procedure applicable to contracts that exceed the EU procurement threshold.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000