657601-2026 - Competition
Malta – Harbour construction works – IMT008/2025 - Tender for the Construction of a New Cargo Facility at Ras Hanzir between Laboratory and Fuel Wharves, Corradino, Grand Harbour, Malta.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: IMT008/2025 - Tender for the Construction of a New Cargo Facility at Ras Hanzir between Laboratory and Fuel Wharves, Corradino, Grand Harbour, Malta.
Description: IMT008/2025 - Tender for the Construction of a New Cargo Facility at Ras Hanzir between Laboratory and Fuel Wharves, Corradino, Grand Harbour, Malta.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45241000 Harbour construction works
Additional classification (cpv): 45241100 Quay construction work, 45243600 Quay wall construction work, 45244000 Marine construction works, 45241500 Wharf construction work, 45315300 Electricity supply installations, 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 45232130 Storm-water piping construction work, 45112300 Infill and land-reclamation work, 45241600 Installation of port lighting equipment, 45262310 Reinforced-concrete work, 44212400 Piling, 44212410 Sheet piling
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001