657634-2026 - Competition
Switzerland – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – Saalmobiliar / Aula Lindenhof, Wil SG
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Saalmobiliar / Aula Lindenhof, Wil SG
Description: Das bestehende Saalmobiliar ist veraltet und weisst altersbedingte Abnutzungen auf. Die Sitzschalen oder Verbindungen zum Metalluntergestell brechen vermehrt. Die Stühle (brandschutztauglich) kommen in der Aula und im Foyer des Kollektivtrakts der Sportanlage Lindenhof zum Einsatz, sowohl als Konzertbestuhlung wie auch Konsumationsbestuhlung.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: yes
Justification for the accelerated procedure: Weitere Angaben in der offiziellen Publikation auf simap.ch
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Additional classification (cpv): 39100000 Furniture