657640-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Event services – T.073.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of Audio-Visual Services for Graduation Ceremonies and Events/Conferences for the Garda College (Templemore)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: T.073.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of Audio-Visual Services for Graduation Ceremonies and Events/Conferences for the Garda College (Templemore)
Description: In summary, the Services comprise of: the provision of Audio-Visual Services for Graduation Ceremonies and Events/Conferences for the Garda College (Templemore).
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
Additional classification (cpv): 51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment, 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, 32200000 Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television, 32300000 Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus, 32330000 Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0