See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Financial and accounting support
Description: Service delivery of Financial and accounting advice and assistance.
Internal identifier: EC-BUDG/2026/OP/0013
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79210000 Accounting and auditing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.