657973-2026 - Competition
Montenegro – Hospital facilities construction work – EXECUTION OF WORKS ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE HEALTH CENTRE IN THE CITY QUARTER, PODGORICA
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: EXECUTION OF WORKS ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE HEALTH CENTRE IN THE CITY QUARTER, PODGORICA
Description: EXECUTION OF WORKS ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE HEALTH CENTRE IN THE CITY QUARTER, PODGORICA which is financed from Loan Agreement with the Council of Europe Development Bank (CEB) in the amount of up to EUR 83 million for the financing of the project “Improvement of Healthcare Infrastructure in Montenegro” The Minister of Finance of Montenegro signed on 17 October 2025 in Washington a Loan Agreement with the Council of Europe Development Bank (CEB). The project aims to construct three new healthcare facilities: the General Hospital in Pljevlja (which will replace the existing outdated buildings), the Health Centre (“City Kvart”) in Podgorica, and the Reconstruction of the existing Oncology Clinic building for the purposes of the PET¬CT Center with the Hematology Clinic in Podgorica.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45215140 Hospital facilities construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001