658617-2026 - Competition
Germany – Weapons, ammunition and associated parts – Patronen 5,56mm x 45 Hartkern, DM31A1
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Patronen 5,56mm x 45 Hartkern, DM31A1
Description: Patronen 5,56mm x 45 Hartkern, DM31A1
Internal identifier: 6003119091-BAAINBw K2.4J
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Additional classification (cpv): 35330000 Ammunition, 35331000 Ammunition for firearms and warfare, 35331500 Cartridges
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Los 1
Description: 3.564.000 EA
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Los 2
Description: 2.916.000 EA
Internal identifier: LOT-0002