2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CTG for the New Hammerfest Hospital NY
Description: The contracting authority would like tenders for a CTG, delivered as a complete system - ready to be used, for the New Hammerfest Hospital.
Internal identifier: 2024/493
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The CTG shall be equipped with wireless probes and probes that can be submerged in water. The CTG shall be mobile units that can be wheeled between the rooms at the department. The equipment shall communicate with both Milou and Partus.Equipment specific materials such as cuffs and probes shall be offered. Options shall also be offered.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33123230 Cardiographs
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000