658876-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
Description: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COAGULATION ANALYTICAL PLATFORM FOR THE ST JAMES’S HOSPITAL COAGULATION LABORATORY INCORPORATING THE NATIONAL CENTRE FOR HEREDITARY COAGULATION DISORDERS 2026.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Additional classification (cpv): 33696500 Laboratory reagents, 51430000 Installation services of laboratory equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0