658921-2026 - Competition
Germany – Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment – Abbruch und Neubau Personalwohnheim Thoraxklinik Heidelberg gGmbH
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Abbruch und Neubau Personalwohnheim Thoraxklinik Heidelberg gGmbH
Description: Gebäudeautomation
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 45315700 Switching station installation work, 45315100 Electrical engineering installation works, 45315600 Low-voltage installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Gebäudeautomation
Description: - 1 BACnet-Automationsstation zur Anbindung an die vorhandene Gebäudeleittechnik - 1 frei programmierbarer DDC-Anlagenregler mit 18 E/A - ca. 10 E/A- und Erweiterungsmodule für die DDC-Automation - ca. 16 Temperaturfühler inkl. Tauchhülsen - ca. 5 Regel-/Mischventile DN 15–50 - ca. 4 elektrische Ventilantriebe - 1 lokales 10"-Touchdisplay zur Anlagenbedienung - ca. 24 Feldgeräte bzw. Feldgeräteanschlüsse - 1 betriebsfertiger MSR-Schaltschrank, ca. 800 × 1.800 × 500 mm - Programmierung und Parametrierung der DDC-Automation - ca. 20 Datenpunkt-/Geräteprüfungen im Rahmen der Inbetriebnahme - Aufschaltung und Integration der Gebäudeautomation über BACnet/IP bzw. BACnet MS/TP in die vorhandene JCI-Gebäudeleittechnik
Internal identifier: LOT-0001 240-495-4-007
Main classification (cpv): 45315700 Switching station installation work