659825-2026 - Competition
Norway – Non-residential property renting or leasing services – 25/00188 Avinor airports: The rental of premises for business activities within Banking and Foreign Exchange services.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 25/00188 Avinor airports: The rental of premises for business activities within Banking and Foreign Exchange services.
Description: Avinor AS will implement a competition for a concession contract for the rental of premises for business activities within Banking and Foreign Exchange services at Oslo Airport, Bergen Airport, Stavanger Airport, Trondheim Airport, Kristiansand Airport, Ålesund Airport, Harstad/Narvik Airport, Bodø Airport, Tromsø Airport and Molde Airport. The expected start-up is 16.06.2027. The contracts will expire 30.04.2032, see the Tender Enquiry point 1.3. See the attached competition documents for further information.
Internal identifier: 25/00188
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 70220000 Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Additional classification (cpv): 66180000 Foreign exchange services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000