2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Delivery of Energy Attribute Certificates (EACs)
Description: The Ministry of Foreign Affairs consumes electricity in around 115 markets (excluding the Netherlands), which totaled 13.8 gigawatt hours (GWh) in 2024. We need two providers of EACs for the purpose of greening locally consumed electricity by Dutch embassies, permanent representations and consulates-general outside of the Netherlands. The maximum total value of the framework agreement is €400.000 (excl VAT). If the total value of the delivered EACs surpasses the maximum total value we cannot purchase anything anymore under this contract and a new tender procedure will be required.
Internal identifier: 201865003.001.136
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66172000 Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Additional classification (cpv): 79410000 Business and management consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1