2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Pontoon Enhancement - Stonehams Lake, Roscommon
Description: The commission comprises the design, manufacture and installation of upgrade works to an existing pontoon in Co. Roscommon. Includes role of PSDP and PSCS. All design shall be in accordance with the Yacht Harbour Association Ltd. Code of Practice for the Design and Construction of Marinas and Yacht Harbours in conjunction with the Marina Operations Manual. All materials and works to be fully certified.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45242200 Marina construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 50246000 Harbour equipment maintenance services, 45242210 Yacht harbour construction work, 45244000 Marine construction works, 45241000 Harbour construction works, 45244100 Marine installations
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0