660809-2026 - Competition
Austria – Software implementation services – VERBUND - Implementierung u. Betrieb eines integrierten energiewirtschaftlichen Kernsystems
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services - Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: VERBUND - Implementierung u. Betrieb eines integrierten energiewirtschaftlichen Kernsystems
Description: Der Auftraggeber plant die Vergabe einer Rahmenvereinbarung im Bereich Implementierung und Betrieb eines integrierten energiewirtschaftlichen Kernsystems für die Laufzeit (voraussichtlich) 12.2026 - 12.2031
Internal identifier: AHA-2609240001
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 72263000 Software implementation services
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48100000 Industry specific software package, 48444100 Billing system, 72265000 Software configuration services, 72227000 Software integration consultancy services, 48613000 Electronic data management (EDM), 72268000 Software supply services, 72261000 Software support services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72262000 Software development services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-6442
Title: Implementierung und Betrieb eines integrierten energiewirtschaftlichen Kernsystems
Description: Siehe Teilnahmeunterlage
Internal identifier: 1