660866-2026 - Competition
Norway – Modular and portable buildings – Barracks for Nesbyen city centre
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Barracks for Nesbyen city centre
Description: Nesbyen municipality and NVE need a barracks that shall be used during flood protection work for the centre of Nesbyen. The barracks shall mainly be used for office operations for the builder organisation. Emphasis shall be put on the barracks, including office, meeting and common areas, appearing as uniform, functional and presentable, and that it is of such quality that it maintains good standard and quality throughout the hire period.
Internal identifier: NES.ANS-00-00000
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44211100 Modular and portable buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000