661268-2026 - Competition
Norway – Firefighting vehicles – Crew vehicle, narrow with water tank and fire pump
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Crew vehicle, narrow with water tank and fire pump
Description: Oslo Fire and Rescue Agency needs one crew vehicle equipped with fire pumps, water tanks and special equipment, for the purpose of strengthening stand-by in the event of fires and construction fires. The vehicle shall be suitable for operations in confined and densely populated areas in Oslo.
Internal identifier: 6987
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles, 34114100 Emergency vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 12109
Options:
Description of the options: Options: Description of the options: Tenders shall be priced for a CAFS facility, type and location. The CAFS plant shall occupy as little space as possible in the cupboard rooms. The compressor and foam pump shall not take up space in the cupboard room. A tender (option) shall be priced for a fully fledged integrated cutter with a tank for abrasive fixed in the vehicle. The cutting lids shall have a hose length of minimum 80 metres and a work pressure of minimum 280bar in the lance. The cutting lids shall be offered as a multi-tool with the accompanying adaptors for extinguishing with normal pressure, extinguishing against the battery pack in electric vehicles and the possibility to add foam fluid directly to the lance. Training in technical and tactical use shall be offered from the manufacturer of the cutting extinguisher. This applies to both training of crews and managers. A service contract shall be offered for the chassis for 1-3 years. Service contract for additions: An annual service and maintenance plan shall be offered for additions with multi-year intervals, including inspections and maintenance of fire pumps. Documentation requirement: Inspection and maintenance of fire pumps. The completed maintenance report with a improvement plan. A diagnostic tool shall be offered for troubleshooting.