661525-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Refuse and waste related services – Transport and processing of Waste-to-Energy (WtE) residues
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Transport and processing of Waste-to-Energy (WtE) residues
Description: This procurement concerns the loading of waste incineration residues (AVI residues) at the AEB site, followed by the transportation of these residues to external processors, as well as the processing and/or treatment of these AVI residues. This procurement aims to conclude Agreements with market parties for the transport and processing/treatment of the following AVI residues: Lot 1 - Flue gas cleaning residue originating from the AEC - 15.142 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 2 - Fabric filter residue originating from the HRC - 4.618 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 3 - Filter cake originating from the AEC and HRC - 543 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 4 - Fly ash originating from the AEC - 10.697 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 5 - Fly ash originating from the HRC - 2.424 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 6 - Blasting grit contaminated with boiler ash - 424 Average Metric Ton per year Lot 7 - Flue gas desulphurisation gypsum (RO gypsum) - 2.461 Average Metric Ton per year
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Additional classification (cpv): 90512000 Refuse transport services, 90513300 Refuse incineration services, 90514000 Refuse recycling services, 90533000 Waste-tip management services, 98350000 Civic-amenity services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1 - Flue gas cleaning residue originating from the AEC
Description: Transport and processing of flue gas cleaning residue originating from the AEC
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2 - Fabric filter residue originating from the HRC
Description: Transport and processing of fabric filter residue originating from the HRC
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 - Filter cake originating from the AEC and HRC
Description: Transport and processing of filter cake originating from the AEC and HRC
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Lot 4 - Fly ash originating from the AEC
Description: Transport and processing of fly ash originating from the AEC
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: Lot 5 - Fly ash originating from the HRC
Description: Transport and processing of fly ash originating from the HRC
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: Lot 6 - Blasting grit contaminated with boiler ash
Description: Transport and processing of blasting grit contaminated with boiler ash
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Lot 7 - Flue gas desulphurisation gypsum (RO gypsum)
Description: Transport and processing of flue gas desulphurisation gypsum (RO gypsum)