2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 16350 - DAM system for the City of Reykjavík
Description: Reykjavík Procurement Office, on behalf of the department of Service and Innovation, welcomes tenders for a DAM (digital asset management) system for the City of Reykjavík. The City of Reykjavík produces and stores a diverse volume of digital visual material across all its operations. Photographs, videos, drawings, audio recordings and various types of design material are created in all departments of the city. The purpose of the contract is, among other things, to make this digital visual material accessible to residents and to support the City of Reykjavík’s service policy. This tender includes, among other things, implementation, configuration, final completion, training, commissioning, testing, cooperation on integration with other systems, and collaboration on the migration of legacy data. Hosting and operation of the system must be the responsibility of the tenderer.
Internal identifier: 16350
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48311000 Document management software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Description: Reykjavík Procurement Office , on behalf of the department of Service and Innovation, welcomes tenders for a DAM (digital asset management) system for the City of Reykjavík. The City of Reykjavík produces and stores a diverse volume of digital visual material across all its operations. Photographs, videos, drawings, audio recordings and various types of design material are created in all departments of the city. The purpose of the contract is, among other things, to make this digital visual material accessible to residents and to support the City of Reykjavík’s service policy. This tender includes, among other things, implementation, configuration, final completion, training, commissioning, testing, cooperation on integration with other systems, and collaboration on the migration of legacy data. Hosting and operation of the system must be the responsibility of the tenderer.
Internal identifier: LOT-0000