2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Experts/practitioners in dialogue, mediation, negotiation and peace processes
Description: FBA invites tenders regarding consultants with expertise regarding dialogue, mediation, negotiation, and peace process support. FBA has an ongoing framework agreement that expires in October 2026 (22-00268). The framework agreements resulting from this procurement will replace previous framework agreements. FBAs need of consultancy include strategic, context-sensitive contributions for FBA’s support for bilateral, regional, and global partners in roles such as advisory support, facilitation, peace process design, mediation support, capacity development (such as trainings), and policy guidance on peace process relevant topics. For more details, see Appendix Terms of Reference.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:126224:Lot:1