663732-2026 - Competition
Türkiye – Petroleum, coal and oil products – Procurement of Fuel Supplies for Vehicles Used under the Promoting Inclusive Education For Kids In The Turkish Education System (PIKTES IV)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of Fuel Supplies for Vehicles Used under the Promoting Inclusive Education For Kids In The Turkish Education System (PIKTES IV)
Description: 80.000 litres of diesel fuel and 20.000 litres of unleaded petrol (95 Octane)
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: This procurement procedure is conducted as a Local Open Procedure in accordance with the Practical Guide to Contract Procedures for EU External Actions (PRAG). The applicable rules and requirements are set out in the procurement documents.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09200000 Petroleum, coal and oil products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001