663737-2026 - Competition
Norway – Refuse skips – Delivery of waste containers VKR
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Delivery of waste containers VKR
Description: The delivery is for the delivery of containers for use in the household sanitation, as well as annual supplementary procurements of containers and spare parts." The main delivery» makes up most of the volume and is for the delivery of containers for several fractions in 2027. The total volume is approx. 26,500 units. The estimated amounts for the supplementary procurements are stated in annex 3. Note that this is a framework agreement where the contracting authority is not obliged to procure any specific amount. The estimated value over 2 years is approx. NOK 15 million, whilst the framework agreement ́s maximum value over 4 years is NOK 22 million.
Internal identifier: 823
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The delivery is for the delivery of containers for use in the household sanitation, as well as annual supplementary procurements of containers and spare parts." The main delivery» makes up most of the volume and is for the delivery of containers for several fractions in 2027. The total volume is approx. 26,500 units. The estimated amounts for the supplementary procurements are stated in annex 3. Note that this is a framework agreement where the contracting authority is not obliged to procure any specific amount. The estimated value over 2 years is approx. NOK 15 million, whilst the framework agreement ́s maximum value over 4 years is NOK 22 million.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44613700 Refuse skips
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: Unilateral option for the contracting authority for an extension of 1+1 year. Gravitational locks and lid-in-lids RFID chips mounted on containers Imprinting "This side out on the emptying day" Sorting marks for source sorting, complete set, unassembled per complete container. Lifting hook for return plastic sacks