664150-2026 - Competition
Ukraine – Construction consultancy services – Works Supervision for Reconstruction of the Bridge at km 41+040 of the Public Road of National Importance M-15 Odesa - Reni (to Bucharest), Odesa region
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Works Supervision for Reconstruction of the Bridge at km 41+040 of the Public Road of National Importance M-15 Odesa - Reni (to Bucharest), Odesa region
Description: The Client intends to apply a portion of the available funds to engage a suitably qualified Engineering Consultant (the “Consultant” or the “Engineer”) to provide engineering supervision services for the below described Works, in accordance with the FIDIC Conditions of Contract for Construction (Red Book, 1999 edition). The Works provide for the rehabilitation and strengthening of the road embankment under terrain of complexity of Category I-b and II, with a total length of 742.86 m (right carriageway). The designed total length of the bridge is 216.65 m. This section is located in the village of Mayaki, Mayaki Territorial Community, Odesa district of Odesa region on the route to the Ukrainian-Moldavian border. The public road of national importance M-15 Odesa–Reni (toward Bucharest), with a total length of approximately 295 km, is designated as an international road in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine of 30 January 2019. The M-15 forms an integral part of Pan-European Transport Corridor IX and the international TRACECA corridor, constituting a key transport axis facilitating international freight and passenger movement between Ukraine, the Republic of Moldova and Romania (the EU).
Previous notice: 586854-2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71530000 Construction consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001