2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of sanitation vehicles - Bottom emptying crane vehicles
Description: The contracting authority needs to procure the following sanitation vehicles: 5 bottom-emptying crane vehicles (sub-contract 1) 1 bottom emptying crane vehicle with a washing system (sub-contract 2) The vehicles shall use biogas as fuel. If possible the vehicles are wanted delivered in 2027, service agreements shall also be signed for the different types of vehicles. The length of the service contracts is 7 years, with an option to extend further if needed. See the requirement specifications (Annex 1) for further details on the procurement. The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA) parts I and III. The competition will be held as an open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in the procurement documents and possibly ask questions about uncertainties to a gender neutral preferred via Mercell.
Internal identifier: 26/00014
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA) parts I and III. The competition will be held as an open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in the procurement documents and possibly ask questions about uncertainties to a gender neutral preferred via Mercell.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 34144510 Vehicles for refuse
Additional classification (cpv): 34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, 34100000 Motor vehicles, 34140000 Heavy-duty motor vehicles, 34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles, 34200000 Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers, 34300000 Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines, 34900000 Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, 50110000 Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, 50114000 Repair and maintenance services of trucks, 50116000 Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles, 50117000 Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Sub-contract 1: 5 bottom emptying crane vehicles
Description: See the requirement specification and price form for a more detailed description of the content and extent.
Internal identifier: 26/00014-0
Quantity: 5 pieces
Options:
Description of the options: Electric camera mirrors, cf. annex 1, requirement 1.52. Proposal for other innovative solutions, cf. annex 1 - Requirement specification.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Sub-contract 2: 1 bottom emptying crane vehicle with washing system.
Internal identifier: 2026/00014-1
Quantity: 1 piece
Description of the options: Electric camera mirrors, cf. annex 1 - requirement 1.52. Proposal for other innovative solutions, cf. annex 1 - Requirement specification.