664224-2026 - Competition
Norway – Snow-clearing services – Operational contract for winter maintenance for Vik municipality.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Operational contract for winter maintenance for Vik municipality.
Description: The contracting authority for this procurement is Vik municipality. Vik municipality is an elongated municipality with five villages. Vik municipality would like to use this procurement to enter into an operational agreement for winter maintenance on municipal roads with several tenderers. See the tender documentation. The competition has several parts (lots) That is made a requirement specification per lot, with a price list and tender letter. Tenders can be submitted for one or more of the lots. This will fill in the form belonging to the lots and submit tenders for this. The contract will be signed in accordance with "winter maintenance contract Vik kommune", see annex 2.
Internal identifier: 8877
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90620000 Snow-clearing services
Additional classification (cpv): 90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, 90600000 Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11570