664900-2026 - Competition
Germany – Instrumentation and control equipment – Water resource management equipment (data loggers, sondes, sensors & ADCP) Iraq
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Water resource management equipment (data loggers, sondes, sensors & ADCP) Iraq
Description: Water Resource Managements equipment (seondes, sensors and ADCP) including installation and training as well as DPU delivery to Iraq
Internal identifier: 10033869
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31682210 Instrumentation and control equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: Water Resource Managements equipment (seondes, sensors and ADCP) including installation and training as well as DPU delivery to Iraq to different sites