665357-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Water and sewage installations from Pinnebekken to Borgen in Ullensaker municipality
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Water and sewage installations from Pinnebekken to Borgen in Ullensaker municipality
Description: Ullensaker municipality shall increase the water supply to Borgen, as well as transfer sewage from Borgen to the treatment facility at Gardermoen. The contract for this competition is for the establishment of a new water pipeline, a new waste habit pump pipeline, a conduit for fibre, as well as some surface water pipeline.
Internal identifier: 2026-25
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, 45231000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, 45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, 45232100 Ancillary works for water pipelines, 45232400 Sewer construction work, 45232450 Drainage construction works, 45232453 Drains construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000