665406-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Construction project management services – Single Party Framework Agreement for Commercial and Programme Oversight Services for Dublin City Council Artist Workspace
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for Commercial and Programme Oversight Services for Dublin City Council Artist Workspace
Description: Dublin City Council is seeking tenders for the establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Commercial and Programme Oversight (Project Management/Quantity Surveying) Services for DCC Artist Workspace projects, covering CWMF Stages (ii) to (v) inclusive. The initial call-off contract under this Framework Agreement relates to the refurbishment of an Artist Workspace at St Werburgh's Church. Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 9120472 – Input when notice created.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71541000 Construction project management services
Additional classification (cpv): 71244000 Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0