2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: PEST CONTROL
Description: Nordre Follo municipality shall enter into a new framework agreement for pest control. The competition is for the provision of pest control services both in and by municipal buildings and in sewage pipes in the municipalities. This is a joint procurement between Nordre Follo municipality and the Joint Procurement Office for the Follo region (FIK), which consists of the municipalities of Vestby, Frogn, Ås and Nesodden. The FIK municipalities shall make call-offs on a joint agreement with NF municipality.
Internal identifier: 26/23879
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for 1+1 year extension. The contract will come into force from 30.10.2026.See annex 1 - Requirement Specifications that describe the need that the municipalities have pest control. There are also preventive measures as well as concrete assignments that shall be priced in Annex 2 - Price Form. These are the minimum requirements that must be met in order to be a qualified tenderer. The contract shall cover both the Contracting Authority's properties and water and sewage installations (W&S). The aim is to ensure: effective pest control prevention of pest problemsratic handling of acute events professionally justifiable rat control in the sewage network at least the possible use of chemical pest control consideration to the water environment and other environmentally good documentation and traceability. Tenderers shall have a proactive approach and as far as possible identify and reduce the cause of pest problems.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90922000 Pest-control services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000