2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Logging table system
Description: The Geological survey of Norway is procuring a logging table system for its drill core archive at Løkken, Trøndelag. The Løkken Drill Core Archive serves as a national archive for geological sample material from Norway, with a primary focus on drill cores, and is used by exploration companies and other stakeholders in the mineral industry.
Internal identifier: 26/00754
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42000000 Industrial machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 38220000 Geological prospecting apparatus, 43000000 Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000