668029-2026 - Competition
Italy – Insurance services – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI
Description: PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI ASSICURATIVI
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66515200 Property insurance services, 66516400 General liability insurance services, 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services, 66512100 Accident insurance services, 66513100 Legal expenses insurance services, 66516500 Professional liability insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: LOTTO 1 - POLIZZA ALL RISKS PATRIMONIO
Description: LOTTO 1 - POLIZZA ALL RISKS PATRIMONIO
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Main classification (cpv): 66515200 Property insurance services
Options:
Description of the options: Eventuale opzione di proroga contrattuale di cui all’art. 120 comma 10 del D. Lgs. 36/2023, eventuale opzione in aumento di cui all’art 120 comma 1 lett. a) del D. Lgs. 36/2023 eventuale proroga tecnica di cui all’art. 120 comma 11 del D. Lgs. 36/2023
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: LOTTO 2 - POLIZZA RCT/RCO
Description: LOTTO 2 - POLIZZA RCT/RCO
Internal identifier: LOT-0002
Main classification (cpv): 66516400 General liability insurance services
Description of the options: Eventuale opzione di proroga contrattuale di cui all’art. 120 comma 10 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 eventuale proroga tecnica di cui all’art. 120 comma 11 del D. Lgs. 36/2023
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: LOTTO 3 - POLIZZA RC AUTOVEICOLI E POLIZZA CVT
Description: LOTTO 3 - POLIZZA RC AUTOVEICOLI E POLIZZA CVT
Internal identifier: LOT-0003
Main classification (cpv): 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: LOTTO 4 - POLIZZA INFORTUNI CUMULATIVA
Description: LOTTO 4 - POLIZZA INFORTUNI CUMULATIVA
Internal identifier: LOT-0004
Main classification (cpv): 66512100 Accident insurance services
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: LOTTO 5 - POLIZZA TUTELA LEGALE
Description: LOTTO 5 - POLIZZA TUTELA LEGALE
Internal identifier: LOT-0005
Main classification (cpv): 66513100 Legal expenses insurance services
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: LOTTO 6 - POLIZZA RESPONSABILITA’ PATRIMONIALE
Description: LOTTO 6 - POLIZZA RESPONSABILITA’ PATRIMONIALE
Internal identifier: LOT-0006
Main classification (cpv): 66516500 Professional liability insurance services