668427-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment – Spektrum Analyzers
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Spektrum Analyzers
Description: The procurement concerns advanced spectrum analyzers to strengthen PTS measurement and testing capabilities. The instrument must be a stand alone instrument with screen and offer at least 100 MHz real‑time bandwidth and be designed for portable field use. The procurement comprises seven instruments and is limited by a maximum budget of SEK 2.5 million.
Internal identifier: 26-13577
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000