2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Deformation Measurement System
Description: The Fraunhofer Institute for Microstructure of Materials and Systems requires a non-contact deformation measurement system based on confocal sensor technology to support its research and development activities. The system shall enable 3D surface, height, profile, and roughness measurements on electronic assemblies, solar cells, ceramics, polymers, as well as a wide range of other industrial applications. The primary focus is the analysis of large-format specimens with pronounced three-dimensional topography using confocal sensor-based measurement technology. Confocal sensing technology offers an optimal combination of high out-of-plane resolution, reliable measurement coverage on surfaces ranging from smooth to rough, and the capability to measure surfaces with large inclination angles.
Internal identifier: E_2690_PR1300445
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31682210 Instrumentation and control equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000